552,660 active members*
1,392 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > Alphacam > Alphacam VBA API Unite function
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    2

    Alphacam VBA API Unite function

    Hi all,

    I am complete newbie with Alphacam API, I use this in VBA. In my macro I want to use "Unite" function in Edit menu. This function Unite some geometries.
    But I can't find informations in Alphacam API help.

    Anyone knows if I can use Unite function in my macro?

    Thanks

  2. #2

    Re: Alphacam VBA API Unite function

    Hi I saw your sharing while searching for this problem on the internet. Have you found a solution? I'm having trouble with the same thing, didn't anyone come out to help?

Similar Threads

  1. Tormach YouTuber's Unite!
    By BAMCNC.COM in forum Tormach Personal CNC Mill
    Replies: 83
    Last Post: 11-28-2014, 09:00 PM
  2. Haas Owners Unite!!!!
    By Cuda141 in forum Haas Mills
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-22-2011, 04:18 AM
  3. AlphaCAM 00 and AlphaCAM V5 - same postprocessor
    By Ziyan in forum CNC Machining Centers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-10-2011, 12:59 AM
  4. Teachers Unite!
    By CNCadmin in forum Teachers Hangout
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-31-2006, 12:29 AM
  5. 104d users unite
    By surface in forum Fadal
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-24-2005, 03:51 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •