544,161 active members*
2,850 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    6

    Autograv cnc machine.

    Hi all.

    I it possible to run my autograv 4 machine with mach3?
    and how do I do that?

    best regards
    Tomas

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    3

    Re: Autograv cnc machine.

    Good morning to the whole community, about 12 years ago we bought an AUTOGRAV model AG III machine, it turns out that the software disk and the cnc router were damaged, the machine is already being repaired, but we need the software, someone will have a copy that Can you provide us ?, or someone who has made it work with other software ?. Thanks for your help and comments.

Similar Threads

  1. New AutoGrav website
    By AutoGrav in forum News Announcements
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-22-2021, 06:08 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-23-2014, 09:39 AM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-09-2013, 04:03 AM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-19-2012, 02:35 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •