504,350 active members
3,720 visitors online
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    12

    Entry Point Not Found Exception

    Hello,
    I went from win7 to win10 and kmotion 4.34 and Vs2017
    developed a software with visual studio and works well only after
    upgrade to call up the Dll function

    device._Controller.ExecuteProgram (1, (Application.StartupPath & "C_Program Mot 5 axis ADC.c)), False)

    message result:

    Entry Point Not Found Exception thrown. caller - [KMotion_dotNet.KM_Interpreter] - [Get_InterpretThreadID]




    Gcode movements and interpreter give no problems I can't find a solution

    Thank you

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    3137

    Re: Entry Point Not Found Exception

    This was a duplicate post and was answered here.
    TK
    http://dynomotion.com

Similar Threads

  1. 5 axis entry point
    By pinguS in forum SolidCAM for SolidWorks and SolidCAM for Inventor
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-21-2013, 03:36 PM
  2. How to pick entry point
    By Etced in forum Rhinocam
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-07-2011, 04:19 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-05-2009, 02:12 PM
  4. mastercam 9, USE ENTRY POINT
    By CApostman in forum Mastercam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-20-2008, 01:08 PM
  5. Entry Point in Contouring
    By john_mccarron in forum GibbsCAM
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-02-2007, 07:38 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •