531,941 active members*
2,570 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > Machine Controllers Software and Solutions > Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol > How to initial parameter error meldas 300 series
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    3

    How to initial parameter error meldas 300 series

    Can anybody help me to find out how to inital parameter on meldas 300 series??

    because I have a problem with my machine and it need to initial first...

    my NC system 320 M

    this machine have NC alarm like:
    S02 INITIAL PARAM ERROR DIAGN 46
    Y03 AMP. UNEQUIPPED DIAGN UVW
    EMG EMERGENCY DIAGN SRV
    Z51 EE ROM ERROR


    pls anybody help me on this situation...

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    1
    you are have parameter of machine?

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    137

    Hi

    Quote Originally Posted by gunawan_tehnik View Post
    Can anybody help me to find out how to inital parameter on meldas 300 series??

    because I have a problem with my machine and it need to initial first...

    my NC system 320 M

    this machine have NC alarm like:
    S02 INITIAL PARAM ERROR DIAGN 46
    Y03 AMP. UNEQUIPPED DIAGN UVW
    EMG EMERGENCY DIAGN SRV
    Z51 EE ROM ERROR


    pls anybody help me on this situation...
    1) Save all of your machine data to disk.
    a) Tool data.
    b) Machine programs.
    c) Work offsets.
    d) Common variables.
    e) Parameters.
    2) Go back to “Machine parameters”
    3) Find “fix_P”
    4) Set it to a “1”
    5) Go to “Data I/O”
    6) Go to “Erase”
    7) In “Data( )” type “FORMAT”
    8) Go to “Input”
    9) In “#( )” type “4”
    10) Press <input> key.
    11) Power the NC off and then back on.
    12) Reload all of the saved data.

  4. #4
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    2
    I have an error also with a MELDAS 300 SERIES.
    Alarm Message 35 Cut off wire heat displace.
    I have no idea what this is trying to tell me.
    The Machine is a Mitsubishi M-V65B

    Any help would be greatly appreciated.

  5. #5
    Registered
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    0

    MELDAS 300 SERIES PARAMETER

    Quote Originally Posted by gunawan_tehnik View Post
    Can anybody help me to find out how to inital parameter on meldas 300 series??

    because I have a problem with my machine and it need to initial first...

    my NC system 320 M

    this machine have NC alarm like:
    S02 INITIAL PARAM ERROR DIAGN 46
    Y03 AMP. UNEQUIPPED DIAGN UVW
    EMG EMERGENCY DIAGN SRV
    Z51 EE ROM ERROR


    pls anybody help me on this situation...

    DO YOU HAVE PARAMETER LIST FOR MELDAS 300 SERIES ?

  6. #6
    Registered
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    0
    please check the drive communication cable.
    note: the problem due to drive is not communicating with NC . may be one drive is not getting on. i think the error is not related with NC. this depends on drive malfunction or faulty please .

    CNC MANUALS

  7. #7
    Registered
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    3

    Re: How to initial parameter error meldas 300 series

    pls i have alarm "A103 thermokompensation

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    14

    Re: MELDAS 300 SERIES PARAMETER

    Quote Originally Posted by tonny2105 View Post
    DO YOU HAVE PARAMETER LIST FOR MELDAS 300 SERIES ?
    anybody have copy of parameters for Traub Mx8F Meldas 300 series? serial and type in attached foto
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails IMG_0347.jpg  

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    2

    Re: How to initial parameter error meldas 300 series

    Hi All

    I have TRAUB TND 200 with TX8F (Meldas Mitshubishi)
    I put all parameters directly from the Papers orginal together with the machine.
    Still fight with Parametres for SEVO I have two red errors
    S01 SERVO ALARM:PR 0027
    SY03 AMP. UNEQUIPPED S1
    And one yelow
    M02 NEED R.P. RTN 0004

    Any one have any information about how to set up the servo?
    I try to put some data according to some papers with servo together but nClick image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_20200505_165808.jpg 
Views:	7 
Size:	87.9 KB 
ID:	442123o changes



    The problem which I find t was with Parameters 35 & 36 and also 57-64

    If any one have something from SERVICE manual with discription of parameters it will be helpfull.

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    1

    Re: How to initial parameter error meldas 300 series

    hey do you still need help. shoot me a text ill walk you through it i have all backups 8325633063

Similar Threads

  1. Meldas 64 Lubrification parameter
    By paulosoares in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-21-2016, 09:16 AM
  2. Meldas L1 parameter changing
    By tomasz987 in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-12-2016, 01:40 PM
  3. OKK MHA-400 MELDAS 83 LOSS PARAMETER
    By CNCTECHNOLOGY in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-06-2012, 11:32 AM
  4. System Parameter Meldas 335
    By raetschakarle in forum General CNC (Mill / Lathe) Control Software (NC)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-04-2010, 11:15 AM
  5. Meldas 335M parameter!
    By Cole84 in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-17-2008, 03:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •