502,264 active members
7,204 visitors online
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > Machine Controllers Software and Solutions > Mach Software (ArtSoft software) > Looking for somebody who can help me install AUTO ZERO TOOL to Mach3
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

    Looking for somebody who can help me install AUTO ZERO TOOL to Mach3

    Hello,

    I am looking for somebody who can help me install AUTO ZERO TOOL to Mach3.
    I have a chinese CNC, but it seems like chinese guys forgot to install the auto zero tool. I have attached a couple of pictures. The gantry has plug for the auto tool. Further pics can be added if needed.


    PICS:
    https://ibb.co/BTKHmWW
    https://ibb.co/rmy9GZ3
    https://ibb.co/SxL5H2q
    https://ibb.co/B4NKF2r



    I am looking for someone who can tell me what to do to make it work. I am in Romania, so the guidance should be done trough Skype or something similar.
    I can pay via Paypal.

    Please let me know if you think you are capable of doing it.

    Thanks a lot. Best regards.

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    216

    Re: Looking for somebody who can help me install AUTO ZERO TOOL to Mach3

    Quote Originally Posted by thomasweister View Post
    Hello,

    I am looking for somebody who can help me install AUTO ZERO TOOL to Mach3.
    I have a chinese CNC, but it seems like chinese guys forgot to install the auto zero tool. I have attached a couple of pictures. The gantry has plug for the auto tool. Further pics can be added if needed.


    PICS:
    https://ibb.co/BTKHmWW
    https://ibb.co/rmy9GZ3
    https://ibb.co/SxL5H2q
    https://ibb.co/B4NKF2r



    I am looking for someone who can tell me what to do to make it work. I am in Romania, so the guidance should be done trough Skype or something similar.
    I can pay via Paypal.

    Please let me know if you think you are capable of doing it.

    Thanks a lot. Best regards.


    It’s a plug-in for Mach3.
    This video might help you:
    https://youtu.be/jrUEULgGbFg


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Similar Threads

  1. AUTO ZERO TOOL FOR MACH3 CNC ROUTER
    By craig00747 in forum Machines running Mach Software
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-16-2018, 08:19 PM
  2. Auto tool zero doesn't stop in Auto Tool Zero routine on Mach3
    By Flintstone in forum General Woodworking
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-05-2017, 07:00 PM
  3. MACH3 AUTO TOOL ZERO MACRO
    By ZZRBlokey in forum Mach Wizards, Macros, & Addons
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-12-2015, 06:57 PM
  4. Mach3 ATC & Auto Tool Zero
    By KNA in forum Mach Software (ArtSoft software)
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 02-03-2015, 10:16 PM
  5. Ayuda con Auto Tool Zero en Mach3
    By hmoltedo in forum Spanish
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-06-2011, 02:58 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •