589,272 active members*
6,125 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    16

    Mach3 tool change

    here I leave a soft made to change tools in mach3, only has some bug that always goes to 0 or another coordinate that is not varied, you try it and say if you like, a greeting
    https://mega.nz/file/bAl3jb7A#fNLoHmhHJ83MVPAL_KPHxfHX_2Vkoxbdnu_oOlsUh 6A
    Attachment 506662
    Attachment 506664
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	mach3.jpg 
Views:	1 
Size:	137.1 KB 
ID:	506666

  2. #2

    Re: Mach3 tool change

    Nice, thanks for sharing.
    http://cncmakers.com/cnc/controllers/CNC_Controller_System/CNC_Retrofit_Package.html

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    16

    Re: Mach3 tool change

    when you verify it if you see that everything goes well and you have made some changes, put it here too.

Similar Threads

  1. Mach3 Tool change problems
    By Siddhi in forum Mach Mill
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 04-26-2018, 11:12 PM
  2. Artcam2017-Mach3 Tool change
    By FeliceM in forum ArtCam Pro
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-23-2017, 11:20 PM
  3. Need Help - Tool change position mach3
    By extsuba in forum Mach Mill
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-11-2016, 07:47 PM
  4. Mach3 lowers Z and crashes tool at tool change.
    By trogan in forum Mach Software (ArtSoft software)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-24-2015, 07:56 AM
  5. tool change with mach3
    By timmyb199 in forum Vectric
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-18-2006, 11:29 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •