531,648 active members*
2,909 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    9

    Mach3 Turn/Lathe

    Hello,

    I would like to add a Y axis to Mach3 turn screen set. Anyone know if a screen set is available to add a third axis to Mach3 Turn? Thank you.

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    15

    Re: Mach3 Turn/Lathe

    Relatively easy to add an extra axis using mach3screen.exe. nearly all you need is there already, you just need to add a couple of visual components like hero's.

  3. #3

    Re: Mach3 Turn/Lathe

    My not ended screenset. Made in Mach3 Screen for lathe with position spindle.

Similar Threads

  1. Mach3 soft limit lathe Shopmaster Mill Turn
    By walters474 in forum Mach Lathe
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-11-2019, 11:14 PM
  2. Homing MACH3 Turn (lathe)
    By itolond in forum Mach Lathe
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-23-2017, 03:20 AM
  3. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 03-22-2016, 11:33 AM
  4. need help bobcad lathe mach3 turn
    By hanover owing in forum Mach Software (ArtSoft software)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-17-2012, 03:16 PM
  5. need help bobcad lathe mach3 turn threading
    By hanover owing in forum BobCad-Cam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-16-2012, 11:55 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •