547,443 active members*
1,648 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    9

    Mazatrol T2 alarm 131

    I hooked up a new to me mazak today, it's been in storage for a year and it has the 131 alarm. The hyd pump runs. In an alarm manual it says m1-m12 parameters are for tool numbers and data. Can i just re enter those without the reinitialize procedure?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails IMG_20190401_202159.jpg  

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    139

    Re: Mazatrol T2 alarm 131

    Please check the battery voltage. If its been down for a year, then the data would have been corrupted.

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Aug 2021
    Posts
    2

    Re: Mazatrol T2 alarm 131

    Quote Originally Posted by Deese View Post
    I hooked up a new to me mazak today, it's been in storage for a year and it has the 131 alarm. The hyd pump runs. In an alarm manual it says m1-m12 parameters are for tool numbers and data. Can i just re enter those without the reinitialize procedure?
    How did you solve this problem,i have same

Similar Threads

  1. Mazatrol M32 442 alarm. Help please
    By Silver_Hawx55 in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-21-2012, 12:44 AM
  2. MAZATROL 640 ALARM 378
    By ratachosis in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-17-2011, 09:38 PM
  3. Mazatrol T2 - alarm 293
    By gelos in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-01-2010, 11:08 PM
  4. Mazatrol M32 alarm
    By khalil in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-28-2010, 02:07 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •