544,051 active members*
1,841 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > WoodWorking Machines > CNC Machining Centers > Need Help!!Routech 130 Errror code plc130 needs maintenance conditioner
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    1

    Need Help!!Routech 130 Errror code plc130 needs maintenance conditioner

    Hello. I recently purchased a used record 130. Upon initial start up it is throwing error code plc130-needs maintenance conditioner. Does anyone know how to solve this code?

  2. #2
    Service SCM BR
    Guest

    Re: Need Help!!Routech 130 Errror code plc130 needs maintenance conditioner

    This is the door of electrical cabinet. The switch not work correctly. Verify the switch with the tester.


    Via iPhone of the Tapatalk

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    2

    Re: Need Help!!Routech 130 Errror code plc130 needs maintenance conditioner

    The same error appeared in my routech just a couple of hours ago. Couldn't find a problem. Help plz.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    2

    Re: Need Help!!Routech 130 Errror code plc130 needs maintenance conditioner

    Quote Originally Posted by amelianorth View Post
    The same error appeared in my routech just a couple of hours ago. Couldn't find a problem. Help plz.
    Have you tried to check out the switch? This error usually happens when it's smth incorrect with the switch itself.

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    2

    Re: Need Help!!Routech 130 Errror code plc130 needs maintenance conditioner

    I'm not sure if this information would help, but this error may also occur when there is a variance between the network address of the target (connected device) which has been set to display and your network address which has been set on the connected device. The solution is quite simple, you need to change the target and the network address via settings. You can also search for the info at https://www.socool.sg/ because sometimes they post the info about the common errors. So, if checking out the switch or using this method doesn't help you, then you should definitely call a repair technician.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-16-2013, 06:44 PM
  2. power conditioner or digital phase converter?
    By bherr in forum Benchtop Machines
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-12-2008, 01:34 AM
  3. phase conditioner
    By MOOG B-22 in forum Phase Converters
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-22-2007, 02:41 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •