545,580 active members*
7,333 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
Page 1 of 2 12
Results 1 to 20 of 25
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    0

    Unhappy Post Processor for Cimatron

    Anyone know where I can a better yet legit Post Processor for Cimatron that will work with HAAS VM3?

    Thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by thomax00 View Post
    Anyone know where I can a better yet legit Post Processor for Cimatron that will work with HAAS VM3?

    Thanks in advance

    I am a Cimatron user fro 10 years and I have developed Post Processors for some machines including a HAAS
    Are you still looking to develop a Post Processor for the Haas VM3?
    Maybe I can help you.

  3. #3
    Registered
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    0
    same as "DEMO" but you will change the program head

  4. #4
    Registered
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    0
    Hi cnc gr , i need your help !!!!!
    Please assist me ... my boss wanna killing me already ...
    I am using the cimatron software and post to HAAS cnc milling machine.
    But after post the feed symbol is without dot like = F1000
    HAAS machine need the ( Dot ) like =F1000. just can running machine...
    can you help me settle this problem ??? IF can please email me the post proccesors to me .
    Email= siong8383@hotmail.com
    Or you can teach me how to settle it.

    Thank you very much !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  5. #5
    Registered
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    0
    What's the model of your Haas machine?

    Otherwise, you have to go into the setting of your machine and change the interpretation of F1000 from Default to Integer. I honestly cannot remember which setting number is it exactly. But it solve the problem.

    No need to change the post



    QUOTE=52775277;1072431]Hi cnc gr , i need your help !!!!!
    Please assist me ... my boss wanna killing me already ...
    I am using the cimatron software and post to HAAS cnc milling machine.
    But after post the feed symbol is without dot like = F1000
    HAAS machine need the ( Dot ) like =F1000. just can running machine...
    can you help me settle this problem ??? IF can please email me the post proccesors to me .
    Email= siong8383@hotmail.com
    Or you can teach me how to settle it.

    Thank you very much !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!![/QUOTE]

  6. #6
    Registered
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    0
    thomax 00
    Thank you !!!!!!!!!!!!

  7. #7
    Registered
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    0
    Hi thomax 00,

    The setting number you means is from where ?? machine ????

  8. #8
    Registered
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    0
    My machine is HAAS VM3 !!!

  9. #9
    Registered
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    0
    Take a look at this link: Haas Technical Forum: Control Tips | Haas Automation, Inc. | CNC Machine Tools

    You are looking for Machine Settings, setting #77

    Good luck!

    Quote Originally Posted by 52775277 View Post
    My machine is HAAS VM3 !!!

  10. #10
    Registered
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    0
    Thank you Thomax00 !! I love you so much !!!!

  11. #11
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    8
    Hello,

    Anyone can send me the post for siemens 840d?

    Best Regards,
    Marco

  12. #12
    Registered
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    10

    Re: Post Processor for Cimatron

    Hello,

    Does anyone have a post processor for Fagor 8055?

    Thank you!

    Sadettin

  13. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by cnc-gr View Post
    I am a Cimatron user fro 10 years and I have developed Post Processors for some machines including a HAAS
    Are you still looking to develop a Post Processor for the Haas VM3?
    Maybe I can help you.
    Can you help me i am looking for a post processor for cimatron to use in matsuura mx 520, fanuc 31i _3/3+2/5 axis thak you.

  14. #14
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    3

    Re: Post Processor for Cimatron

    Can anyone send me Cimatron post processor for DMG DMC 835V with Heidenhain iTC 530 controller?

    Thanks in advance

  15. #15
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    6

    Re: Post Processor for Cimatron

    Post Processor for which CAM software?

  16. #16
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    3

    Re: Post Processor for Cimatron

    Software ---- CimatronE 11

    Machine ---- DMG DMC 835V

    Controller ---- Heidenhain iTNC 530

    Can you help?

  17. #17
    Neuer Benutzer
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1

    Re: Post Processor for Cimatron

    Quote Originally Posted by Jaswant View Post
    Software ---- CimatronE 11

    Machine ---- DMG DMC 835V

    Controller ---- Heidenhain iTNC 530

    Can you help?

    https://yadi.sk/d/imF1b5EM3FsFNT

  18. #18
    Registered
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    2

    Re: Post Processor for Cimatron

    Quote Originally Posted by cnc-gr View Post
    I am a Cimatron user fro 10 years and I have developed Post Processors for some machines including a HAAS
    Are you still looking to develop a Post Processor for the Haas VM3?
    Maybe I can help you.




    can you help me also, because i need post processor for dmu 50 evo DECKEL MAHO MACHINE... i am using cimatron e 11 software but i need software so that i can the machine easier than i expected...
    angelitonacion41@gmail.com

    thank you

  19. #19
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    16
    Quote Originally Posted by FSOARES View Post
    Can you help me i am looking for a post processor for cimatron to use in matsuura mx 520, fanuc 31i _3/3+2/5 axis thak you.
    Cnc-gr can you call me at 714 868 2037
    Ask for Wilson about 4x post positional

  20. #20

    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    1

    Re: Post Processor for Cimatron

    Hello,
    Can anyone send me Cimatron Post Processor for HAAS VF series 3-axes?

    Thank you!

Page 1 of 2 12

Similar Threads

  1. Pos processor (FANUC) - Cimatron
    By nuno in forum Uncategorised CAM Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-03-2021, 04:32 AM
  2. Cimatron E9 file not opening in Cimatron E10
    By vikas123 in forum Uncategorised CAM Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-22-2017, 03:24 AM
  3. Pos Processor Fanuc OI mate-MC for Cimatron
    By nuno in forum Uncategorised CAM Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-09-2012, 12:48 PM
  4. Ultimax II Post Processor for Cimatron
    By badboy in forum HURCO
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-16-2009, 03:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •