532,236 active members*
3,650 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > Alphacam > rotary alphacam problem
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    14

    rotary alphacam problem

    i am using alphacam for a cnc rotary axis when i do the simulation all is fine but the G-code is wrong the Y axis is not @ the center & the Z axis also
    I donno if the problem is from the mchine configuration or from the post processor.
    does anyone can help me to fix this problem.

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    6

    Re: rotary alphacam problem

    What kind of machine? Which pivot axis? What post processor are you using?

Similar Threads

  1. New to alphacam problem noticed at post processor
    By TyeL in forum General Off Topic Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-06-2017, 08:28 AM
  2. Alphacam tollerance problem?
    By TheMechanic in forum Alphacam
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-21-2016, 07:25 PM
  3. Alphacam Problem
    By lean0882 in forum Alphacam
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-17-2015, 09:44 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-14-2014, 10:57 PM
  5. Alphacam 2013 ultimate mill problem
    By jona in forum Alphacam
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-03-2013, 08:19 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •