502,599 active members
4,998 visitors online
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    0

    Unhappy Spindle load monitor on Makino MC-100

    Does anyone know how to reset the spindle amp value linked with the tool number? Have tried M44 to cancel and M41 to re learn but it won't reset.
    Controller is Fanuc 6M

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    54
    Hi, could you specify the problem and tell me more about it? English is not my first language but we are professional in retrofit and repairing CNC machines. We also do repair old Fanuc parts like servo drive, mother-boards and others. May be we could discuss that if you are willing to let me know more.

    By the way, I sent you a private message. It included my email in it.
    Thank you.

    Don

Similar Threads

  1. New here and need help...Makino A71 spindle issues
    By Caseyk in forum General Metalwork Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-08-2009, 10:11 PM
  2. MAKINO CHIPS IN SPINDLE
    By dalvinder in forum Machine Problems, Solutions , Wireless DNC, serial port
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-11-2009, 10:58 PM
  3. Makino 1210 Thru Spindle Air
    By BailableOdin in forum Uncategorised MetalWorking Machines
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-05-2009, 02:28 AM
  4. Spindle monitor macro for 16IMB
    By Bluesman in forum Fanuc
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-11-2007, 01:51 AM
  5. Hurco VM1 Spindle Load Monitor
    By MidFloridaTech in forum HURCO
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-22-2007, 07:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •