504,202 active members
5,514 visitors online
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > Uncategorised CAM Discussion > Bobcad cam outputs M33 G84 G98,I dont want M33.
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Nov 2005
    Posts
    57

    Bobcad cam outputs M33 G84 G98,I dont want M33.

    I try to drill and tap a M12 thread in my Bobcad V23,but the cam outputs via predator postprocessor code M33 before G98 G84, the problem is my old mazak mazatrol M2 dont accept M33 sence it is command for the tool measure unit out.
    Please help.
    Sve0019.

  2. #2
    Gold Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    2086
    You will need to either edit your post processor the remove this command from being integrated in, or manually delete it every time you post the code. There are tips on how to edit posts on the BobCAD FAQ.

    You will also get much better answers by posting this in the BobCAD section, rather then this general CAM forum:

    http://www.cnczone.com/forums/bobcad-cam/

Similar Threads

  1. marvel saw plc outputs
    By Craigweld in forum General CNC Machine Related Electronics
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-24-2010, 02:30 PM
  2. different outputs
    By oest in forum General Laser Engraving / Cutting Machine Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-23-2010, 04:59 AM
  3. X3 - How to get arc outputs in the X/Z plane?
    By colton_m in forum Mastercam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-03-2010, 07:22 AM
  4. Need Help please with Inputs and Outputs
    By MMT in forum Mach Software (ArtSoft software)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-30-2010, 12:57 PM
  5. inputs outputs
    By sintratech in forum Machines running Mach Software
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-01-2007, 08:17 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •