505,889 active members
2,718 visitors online
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    13

    POST for HAAS ST10

    Hi All,

    Has anyone got a working post processor for a Haas ST10? The Haas SL10 post on the dolphin site generates an error saying that this is a V10 and the current Paymaster Dcam is V12, and I should contact dolphin support. About to purchase Lathe, but I am loath to spend nearly $1000 without being able to generate any working test code before I purchase.

    Si
    Haas ST10T Harrison M300 CNC LaserScript 6380 Seig KX3 Mill running Mach3
    Turbo-cad Dolphin Cad/CAM

  2. #2
    Company Representative
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    428

    Re: POST for HAAS ST10

    Sorry, it was a bit busy today. You should have a post in your email.
    Dolphin CAD/CAM Support

  3. #3
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    13

    Re: POST for HAAS ST10

    Got It :-) - Many thanks for the great service.
    Haas ST10T Harrison M300 CNC LaserScript 6380 Seig KX3 Mill running Mach3
    Turbo-cad Dolphin Cad/CAM

Similar Threads

  1. Haas ST10 tool holders
    By Johnboy13 in forum Haas Lathes
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-21-2015, 05:25 AM
  2. HP Coolant Option on ST10
    By LehiSox in forum Haas Lathes
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-21-2012, 04:21 AM
  3. EdgeCam post for Haas ST10 Lathe xzc
    By Johnnyboy in forum EdgeCam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-24-2012, 06:42 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •