508,402 active members
3,940 visitors online
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > Alphacam > Need help with Alphacam post
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    5

    Need help with Alphacam post

    Hi everyone

    Just got a new used CNC busellato and have now succes with a modified post, but need a last thing.

    When alphacam call a tool it write T01c01..... My machine can only read T01c1

    How and where can I change the ciffers to be only one instead of two.

    Post attached. Change from txt to arp

    Thanks in advance....

    Mk
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    167

    Re: Need help with Alphacam post

    In this post find line "$761 leading figures" and change value in next line to 1

Similar Threads

  1. alphacam post /scm accord tpa
    By argesmis1 in forum Post Processors
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-23-2018, 05:49 PM
  2. AlphaCAM post
    By KLarson in forum Shopsabre
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-09-2016, 04:32 PM
  3. AlphaCam V5 post for Mach 3
    By MillworkMike in forum Post Processor Files
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 07-28-2015, 11:09 AM
  4. AlphaCam Post
    By bado in forum Post Processor Files
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2011, 07:55 AM
  5. Alphacam Post
    By loupy in forum Post Processor Files
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-22-2007, 12:34 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •