506,566 active members
3,671 visitors online
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > Alphacam > alphacam to mach3 issue
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    1

    alphacam to mach3 issue

    Hi everyone, i recently bought myself a home made cnc router. I use alphacam at work and so wanted to keep using that, iv looked around the forum and found the post for it however on cutting a sheet yesterday i have found a issue!!!

    I know it will be something in the post that needs changing but i have absolutely no idea what it is

    if you have a look at the photo it has just gone over and done a random cut on the left. I have added the post that i have got from the forum aswell. any help would be great :cheers:

    Thanks

    Chris

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    271

    Re: alphacam to mach3 issue

    Hi,

    post look ok (some simple things, but nothing what can cause problem with a rapid). . I do not think that problem is with a post. Can u upload also alpahacam file?
    Alphacam post and VBA macros, Autodesk HSM post.
    www.cadcam-softcz.cz

Similar Threads

  1. Alphacam settings issue.help?
    By DellaRosso in forum Alphacam
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-13-2015, 09:09 AM
  2. Post processor Mach3 / Alphacam
    By ibccnc in forum Post Processor Files
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-29-2014, 03:02 PM
  3. AlphaCAM v5 and Anderson Stratos Issue
    By mrneelix in forum Uncategorised CAM Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-15-2012, 01:44 PM
  4. Alphacam Router Z value issue
    By celtic1967 in forum Mastercam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-18-2011, 05:51 PM
  5. postprocessor alphacam for mach3 (turning)
    By tantan in forum Screen Layouts, Post Processors & Misc
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-15-2008, 07:42 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •