523,733 active members*
2,111 visitors online*
Register for free
Login

Thread: Meldas DNC

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    15

    Meldas DNC

    Hi guys,
    Running into big problems dnc'ing into my meldas vulcan 650.
    I can send and recieve programs fine, but can't get tape mode to work. It looks like in most videos theres 4 fields on the search page in tape mode, but I only have 3, no device option.
    Do you guys have any ideas?

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    139

    Re: Meldas DNC

    could you share a picture to have a better understanding

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    15
    Quote Originally Posted by navinbhas View Post
    could you share a picture to have a better understanding
    This is what I see when I try to use tape mode, but it doesn't seem to work

Similar Threads

  1. MELDAS 500 PLC
    By electro_man in forum General Off Topic Discussions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-27-2014, 09:40 PM
  2. MELDAS M0
    By tono88 in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-03-2013, 07:06 PM
  3. M99 on OKK MHA-400 with MELDAS-83A
    By parametric.ms in forum G-Code Programing
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-09-2008, 12:51 PM
  4. MELDAS 83A
    By parametric.ms in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-20-2008, 07:50 PM
  5. meldas 500
    By positiverake1 in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-14-2007, 02:27 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •