504,432 active members
4,288 visitors online
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > CamWorks > Does any one knows how to change defaultl settings in CamWorks
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    5

    Does any one knows how to change defaultl settings in CamWorks

    Does any one knows how to change default settings in CamWorks.
    I am looking to change some default settings, but cannot find where.
    Can anyone try to change them.
    Please let me know.
    Thanks,
    tanyaber

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    24

    Re: Does any one knows how to change defaultl settings in CamWorks

    What specifically are you trying to change?

  3. #3
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    2

    Re: Does any one knows how to change defaultl settings in CamWorks

    If you are talking about defaults for operations, then you need to go into the Technology Database -> Default Operation Parameters. There is a section both under Mill and Turn.

Similar Threads

  1. Change the language CAMWorks 2016
    By przemolinko in forum CamWorks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-25-2015, 01:08 PM
  2. Change mouse settings V27 ?
    By jevs in forum BobCad-Cam
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 03-18-2015, 12:56 PM
  3. renshaw arm settings after chuck change?
    By chrisw21_2000 in forum Fanuc
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-17-2014, 01:57 PM
  4. HOW TO CHANGE XFORM DEFAULT SETTINGS
    By dfearnow in forum Mastercam
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-07-2012, 05:24 PM
  5. Why Do Mach2' Settings Change?
    By TheNigerian in forum Machines running Mach Software
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-27-2006, 05:05 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •