508,530 active members
3,097 visitors online
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1

    PlasmaCAM Version

    I cant find anything on the plasmacam version i have.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    139

    Re: PlasmaCAM Version

    It is a dinosaur. It is possible to get the new software and upgrade the table but quite frankly, unless you have AT LEAST a DHC table (a DHC2 is better), then either find another manufacturer and buy a new table, or buy a new PlasmaCam and use your old table to expand it to a 4x8. Either way, it will NOT be a cheap endeavor.

    Joe

  3. #3
    Neuer Benutzer
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    6

    Re: PlasmaCAM Version

    I have PlasmaCAM Version 1.01 and it gives an "Out of Memory" error when I try to do Draw Text. Can someone help with the error or share an updated version of the software.
    Thanks
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	PlasmaCAM_Version1.01.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	11.6 KB 
ID:	429386
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	PlasmaCAM_Error.JPG 
Views:	0 
Size:	5.5 KB 
ID:	429388

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    139

    Re: PlasmaCAM Version

    So many people are in the same boat. No software. No support. No options.

Similar Threads

  1. Licenced Mach3 Version R3.043.022 and ESS changes to demo version
    By marcberv in forum Mach Software (ArtSoft software)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-22-2017, 02:49 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-28-2015, 10:15 PM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-26-2014, 12:02 PM
  4. powermax 45 machine version vs hand version
    By landmark in forum Hypertherm Plasma
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 11:13 PM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-12-2006, 12:12 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •