496,275 active members
6,164 visitors online
Register for free
Login
496,275 active members
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    mecanotech
    Guest

    Esprit Cam Vise

    Hello,

    Is it possible to insert a functional vise in Esprit Cam? For instance, if I declare my stock as 30x100x100, i want to be able to open my vise and insert my stock there.
    I have seen some videos where there was a vise inserted but it didn't show how.

    Also, it would be interesting to use this vise as a template.

    Thank you.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    20

    Re: Esprit Cam Vise

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.jpg 
Views:	1 
Size:	62.0 KB 
ID:	411890

    is this what you want???

  3. #3
    mecanotech
    Guest

    Re: Esprit Cam Vise

    yes. and depending on the size of my part, I want to open or close the vise. Thx

Similar Threads

  1. Can't get a straight answer on this vise. TTC Super Precision Toolmakers Vise
    By l u k e in forum Work Fixtures / Hold-Down Solutions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-03-2016, 06:13 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-06-2013, 03:09 PM
  3. I miss Esprit and Esprit Mold
    By DIFF OVER in forum Esprit
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-10-2012, 03:18 AM
  4. Home Made Vise Stop - For 6" Kurt Vise
    By widgitmaster in forum Bridgeport / Hardinge Mills
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-15-2006, 03:49 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •