502,957 active members
5,568 visitors online
Register for free
Login
Page 2 of 2 12
Results 13 to 14 of 14
  1. #13
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    105

    Re: Issue With Text In Alphacam 2012

    Quote Originally Posted by OWright View Post
    Oops, I misunderstood. It won't let me upload the .ard and .anc files
    You can send me a message on my profile - then I'll give You my email adress, and try to help You out

  2. #14
    Registered
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    16

    Re: Issue With Text In Alphacam 2012

    Try to upload a zip of the ard

Page 2 of 2 12

Similar Threads

  1. alphacam to mach3 issue
    By edz_86 in forum Alphacam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-25-2017, 09:48 PM
  2. Help importing text from AutoCAD to AlphaCAM
    By ruga666 in forum Alphacam
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-03-2016, 01:35 PM
  3. Alphacam settings issue.help?
    By DellaRosso in forum Alphacam
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-13-2015, 09:09 AM
  4. RhinoCAM 2012 issue (not posting correctly)
    By sdantonio in forum Rhinocam
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-25-2013, 03:34 PM
  5. Alphacam Router Z value issue
    By celtic1967 in forum Mastercam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-18-2011, 05:51 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •