547,579 active members*
1,434 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > CamWorks > About system command 'TRANSFORM'
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    4

    Lightbulb About system command 'TRANSFORM'

    Hi, I am now customizing my own post processor and I am trying to figure out the system command 'TRANSFORM'
    I hope some one can give me an example for helping me to understand how this system command work.

    many thanks

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    4

    Re: About system command 'TRANSFORM'

    Another questions I change the number
    0.000000 * Rotation Axis Base Point X (Millimeters Only)
    0.000000 * Rotation Axis Base Point Y (Millimeters Only)
    0.000000 * Rotation Axis Base Point Z (Millimeters Only)
    Which is in kin file but there is nothing different in gcode after I change the number
    Some one knows how it work?
    thanks

Similar Threads

  1. AutoCAD - Subtract Command - need Shave command
    By gmorlo in forum Uncategorised CAM Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-12-2021, 07:42 PM
  2. Move command works until velocity command issued
    By madprinter in forum Dynomotion/Kflop/Kanalog
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-30-2015, 01:06 AM
  3. SolidCam; Transform; How to transform operations for individual parts
    By Binze in forum SolidCAM for SolidWorks and SolidCAM for Inventor
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 11-05-2014, 11:22 AM
  4. More transform help
    By orion_134 in forum Mastercam
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-20-2014, 01:02 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •