504,353 active members
3,996 visitors online
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 1 of 1
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    3

    SKM K60 Electrode EDM

    Hello everyone

    So, I got an electrode EDM in the workshop. It had faulty CPU and it didn't generate picture on monitor.
    That problem was solved, but another emerged.
    When on home screen, there are two options missing from the menu. (Picture attached)
    Any suggestions?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Home screen.jpg  

Similar Threads

  1. Carbon Air-Arc: Electrode
    By kylesalkeld in forum General Off Topic Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-06-2015, 05:48 PM
  2. ELECTRODE UNDERSIZING
    By cncbeastmaster in forum General Waterjet
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-10-2013, 04:51 PM
  3. electrode constructions
    By scheng in forum NX CAD (UNIGRAPHICS)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-16-2011, 01:52 AM
  4. Electrode mode
    By Wirasol in forum Peps
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-14-2009, 12:24 PM
  5. Electrode Manufacture V HSM
    By Tony the Ferret in forum Uncategorised CAM Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-07-2006, 10:34 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •