521,885 active members*
1,957 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    *Registered User*
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    1

    Using a touch Probe on a MultiCam 3000

    I have a multi cam 3000 with tool changer 5' by 10'. I would like to add a touch probe for machining aluminium parts. Is there anyway to wire in a touch probe on this machine? I am running Fusion 360 for it at the moment.

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    428

    Re: Using a touch Probe on a MultiCam 3000

    Please explain what the touch probe purpose is for machining AL parts?

Similar Threads

  1. Multicam 3000 CNC
    By Asteriskos in forum Machinery Manuals / Brochures
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-09-2013, 03:42 PM
  2. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-05-2013, 06:05 PM
  3. Multicam 3000 help anyone?
    By murfeedean in forum Multicam Machines
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-22-2013, 05:02 PM
  4. Multicam 3000 not communicating
    By nwsigns in forum Commercial CNC Wood Routers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-05-2010, 11:40 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •