556,800 active members*
2,376 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > Mastercam > When I use smart dimensions, all my dimensions are angular even though
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

    Exclamation When I use smart dimensions, all my dimensions are angular even though

    When I use smart dimensions, all my dimensions are angular even though.
    Someone know something about that issue ?
    Thanks

  2. #2
    Community Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    3576

    Re: When I use smart dimensions, all my dimensions are angular even though

    They are Italic or are not flat to the plane you are working in?
    (Note: The opinions expressed in this post are my own and are not necessarily those of CNCzone and its management)
    Cadcam
    Software and hardware sales, contract Programming and Consultant , Cad-Cam Instructor .

Similar Threads

  1. Inside dimensions bigger, outside dimensions smaller Mach3
    By Thomas19804711 in forum Mach Mill
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-20-2022, 11:32 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-18-2020, 06:02 PM
  3. smart dimensions
    By mwelch in forum Solidworks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-28-2014, 12:41 AM
  4. help dimensions of hitorque x2 dimensions?
    By Winterwatchers in forum Benchtop Machines
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-17-2014, 03:35 PM
  5. Dimensions
    By Rally in forum Mastercam
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-26-2010, 05:00 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •