524,132 active members*
2,331 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > Autodesk CAM > Will Fusion post the correct Gcode for a Multicam Router
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    1

    Question Will Fusion post the correct Gcode for a Multicam Router

    If anyone would be so kind to give me some in-site to see if I can post code correctly from fusion 360 that will run on my Multicam 1000 router. If not is there any other program I could possible use... Thanks

  2. #2
    Community Moderator Jim Dawson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4318

    Re: Will Fusion post the correct Gcode for a Multicam Router

    There is a Multicam post processor in Fusion 360, it should run your router. Autodesk CAM | Post Library

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-22-2020, 05:09 PM
  2. Migrate Fusion 360 CAD/CAM to Multicam 3000
    By PeteMaui in forum Uncategorised CAM Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-05-2016, 11:07 AM
  3. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-18-2011, 03:11 AM
  4. MultiCAM router post processor
    By routerguytyler in forum Post Processor Files
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-24-2011, 08:24 PM
  5. correct gcode ?
    By jezx in forum Canadian Club House
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-17-2011, 03:17 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •