509,854 active members
3,832 visitors online
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > MetalWorking Machines > Bridgeport / Hardinge Mills > CNC Bridgeport II interact 4 Tnc 150
Page 1 of 2 12
Results 1 to 12 of 13
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    7

    Smile CNC Bridgeport II interact 4 Tnc 150

    Help
    Hi To all I am new of this forum
    I have a Bridgeport series 2 interacts 4 control cnc Heidenaim tnc 150
    I have lost the parameters it plots
    I have found in internet the parameters of the tnc 155 but in tnc150 everybody don't enter
    someone has for case the parameters of the Tnc 150

    Thanks to everybody Franco

  2. #2
    Moderator machintek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    3028
    TRY THESE.

    George
    Attached Files Attached Files
    (Note: The opinions expressed in this post are my own and are not necessarily those of CNCzone and its management)

  3. #3
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    7
    Hi MachinTek
    Thanks of the fast ultra answer

  4. #4
    Registered
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    27
    George

    On the pdf you attached there are several empty spaces, 36-39 and 44-49, do i just leave them blank or insert 0 instead?

    Cheers

    Chris

  5. #5
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    7
    Hi George
    36\39 - 44\49 the empty spaces are Zero

    Franco Greets

  6. #6
    Moderator machintek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    3028
    Certain parameters are machine specific. Such as backlash and travel distances from home to extreme limits. That is why they are blank.

    George
    (Note: The opinions expressed in this post are my own and are not necessarily those of CNCzone and its management)

  7. #7
    Registered
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    27
    thanks for the replys, I have entered the machine parameters as per the pdf above, and following the instructions in the manual the machine goes to manual operation asking to pass over x/y/z/iv reference marks but nothing wants to move, any ideas anyone? I have tried the MOD code 84159 to disable the software limits but still nothing moves!

    Chris

  8. #8
    Registered
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    240
    Push the orange start button first then keep pushing the green cycle button until it passes over x y z axis regards greg

  9. #9
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    3
    if you still need the parameter of nc150 i have it notepad you can send it via computer
    my e mail hasan_wafa@hotmail.com
    send me i will reply you as soon
    hasan wafa

  10. #10
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    7

    Bridgeport serie II interact 4 parameter tnc150

    hi
    Have you arrived you for email?
    also find them in fully grown Acrobat reader to the beginning of the page
    to the answer of MachineTek
    these are the tnc150 parameters with bridgeport 2 interacts 4
    the spaces are zero

    Ciao A Tutti

  11. #11
    Registered
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    7
    You greet to Everybody
    I have a question with the personal computer I don't succeed in sending the data in the TNC 150 them I can receive I don't understand as can be.
    Cimco transmits them but I doesn't succeed in finding them in Tnc150
    does the cable seem that I/you/he/she work perhaps I have some parameter of car from to activate?
    Thanks Franco

  12. #12
    Moderator machintek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Posts
    3028
    Backlash can be ZERO. Travel limits need numbers because ZERO would not allow movement.

    George
    (Note: The opinions expressed in this post are my own and are not necessarily those of CNCzone and its management)

Page 1 of 2 12

Similar Threads

  1. Bridgeport Interact 412/Heidenhain TNC 151 HELP?
    By larrynsr in forum Bridgeport / Hardinge Mills
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-17-2012, 08:21 PM
  2. Bridgeport Interact 316 VMC
    By L. Sakthivel in forum Bridgeport / Hardinge Mills
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-05-2007, 03:07 PM
  3. Interact 1 mk 2 bridgeport question
    By greg b in forum Bridgeport / Hardinge Mills
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-22-2007, 01:15 PM
  4. What VDU for Bridgeport Interact Series1 ?
    By awemawson in forum Bridgeport / Hardinge Mills
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-10-2007, 08:18 PM
  5. Bridgeport Interact 1 MK2
    By Leyland 472 in forum Bridgeport / Hardinge Mills
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-20-2006, 12:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •