547,590 active members*
2,477 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > CAM Software > Alphacam > alpha-cam progs to MPR
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    2

    alpha-cam progs to MPR

    Hi . We are in the process of obtaining a new HOMAG cnc. While we are awaiting a special Magi-cut software to be custom made for our needs i have been told that i can save/switch existing Alpha-cam nested progs to MPR that can be used on the new machine. Any ideas how i do this??

    Cheers

  2. #2
    Quote Originally Posted by SIBARBS69 View Post
    Hi . We are in the process of obtaining a new HOMAG cnc. While we are awaiting a special Magi-cut software to be custom made for our needs i have been told that i can save/switch existing Alpha-cam nested progs to MPR that can be used on the new machine. Any ideas how i do this??

    Cheers
    Moin,
    Bin Neu hier.
    Habe ein ähnliches Problem.
    Hast du eine Möglichkeit gefunden, alphacam. anc in woodwop mpr/MPRX auszugeben?
    Danke für eine Antwort.
    Grüsse

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-13-2017, 04:39 PM
  2. EDM Cutting Conditions For FANUC Robocut (alpha)-OC and (alpha)-OiA
    By aaronell in forum General EDM Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-02-2015, 07:01 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-13-2013, 09:59 AM
  4. Mazatrol: best way to upload/download progs
    By gearmakers in forum Mazak, Mitsubishi, Mazatrol
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-06-2013, 02:46 PM
  5. Are VQC progs necessary?
    By MauserBob in forum Haas Visual Quick Code
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-02-2012, 01:15 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •