528,202 active members*
2,752 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    281

    Makino HMC - a81

    Dear Experts
    In our machine, when APC goes down then there is huge noise but downward movement quite smooth if fixtures removed from both sides of APC arm
    We have tried by swapping valves including pilot operated valve but to no avail
    Also tried to slow down APC down movements by adjusting flow control valve - but no change
    Observed cylinder OD and pinion ID got rusted. And there was minor leakage from return line from Up/Down Cylinder.
    We plan to replace following spares as per Makino's recommendation

    Part.. No Description Vendor Item Manufacturer Qty
    Z279K3116060 HEX SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT SH16X60 GOSHO 1
    29M120B2013 GASKET 1
    Z275N0211003 DIN WASHER DIN6340-17 TOKOU SANSHOU 1
    Z271B1110045 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M10X45 12
    Z228A5140913 BEARING 51409 FAG 1
    Z261A3108001 O-RING B2401-P80 MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 1
    Z269A0708001 BACK-UP RING SUN-2BP-80 MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 1
    Z261A3311001 O-RING B2401-G110 MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 1
    Z261A3101601 O-RING B2401-P16 MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 1
    Z261A3320001 O-RING B2401-G200 1
    Z261F1803650 V SEAL RING VR365 OHTE 1
    Z247M0099022 OILES #500 BUSH SPB-15017080 OILES 2
    Z271B1106012 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6X12 GOSHO 1
    Z275N0211010 DIN WASHER DIN6340-6.4 TOKOU SANSHOU 1
    Z261A3102001 O-RING B2401-P20 MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 1
    Z269A0702001 BACK-UP RING SUN-2BP-20 DAINICHI 2
    Z261A3110501 O-RING B2401-P105 MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 1
    Z269A0710501 BACK-UP RING SUN-2BP-105 DAINICHI 2
    20M120A433=1 CUSHION RING 1
    Z271B1106050 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6X50 4
    29M120A2021 BEARING CAP (0029-0155) 1
    Z271R1105008 TRUSS HEAD SCREW M5X8 KITAGAWA CO.,LT 6
    Z261A3101201 O-RING P12 MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 2
    29M120A2005=1 CYLINDER (0029-0129=1) 1
    Z271B1120080 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M20X80 6
    Z275A3102000 WASHER M20 6
    29M120A2007 PIN (0029-0131) 1
    Z261A3103401 O-RING B2401-P34 (TYPE 2) MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 1
    29M120A2006=1 PISTON 1
    Z271B1120080 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M20X80 6
    Z275A3102000 WASHER M20 6
    Z261A3110501 O-RING B2401-P105 MITSUBISHI ELEC.WIRE IND. 1
    Z269A0710501 BACK-UP RING SUN-2BP-105 DAINICHI 2
    29M120A2008 BEARING CASE (0029-0142) 1
    20M120A402=1 CYLINDER CAP 1
    Z271B1108025 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M8X25 M8x25 12

    We are not sure if this wud fix the issue
    Request to let us have your feedback,

    Regards

  2. #2
    Registered
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    281

    Re: Makino HMC - a81

    Dear Experts
    We found the problem due to Hydraulic power pack - further we plan to replace Pump in the power pack
    Regards

Similar Threads

  1. Makino fnc 106
    By davesnd in forum Fanuc
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-20-2020, 03:39 PM
  2. Makino a55
    By nguyencuong in forum MILLING
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-27-2019, 05:35 AM
  3. Makino V33
    By DUENASALLAN15 in forum DNC Problems and Solutions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-22-2017, 02:41 AM
  4. Makino MC-65
    By BRONCOS519 in forum Uncategorised MetalWorking Machines
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-29-2014, 06:51 PM
  5. Makino
    By bobele in forum General Other Machine Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-20-2011, 10:03 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •