541,109 active members*
3,490 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Mar 2021
    Posts
    1

    Unhappy RichAuto A11E - Interpolateorg. c:107

    Greetings!
    I'm borrowing my friends router to do some hobby CAM stuff. I have designed and generated process with Fusion 360. I'm posting .tap files, selected Mach3 type for this machine. It has RichAuto A11e.

    Everything has been fine until recently when I started getting error: "../zwork/zarch3d interpolateorg. c:107"
    This happens when I'm doing cam with 3D pocket clearing. I have to clear pocket of 5cm in depth, sometimes this error occurs on 3cm heigh, or 4cm heigh. I'm cutting my guitar neck out of 5cm thick wood block.

    I tried searching for error codes and explanations why this happens but Google didn't give me anything.

    Maybe someone here could help me figure out what am I doing wrong.

    Cheers!

  2. #2

    Re: RichAuto A11E - Interpolateorg. c:107

    maybe post processor choose reason.

Similar Threads

  1. RICHAUTO A11E - No USB?
    By CHINNO in forum Controller & Computer Solutions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-07-2021, 04:13 PM
  2. Problem with RichAuto A11e dsp controller
    By MustafaNsr in forum Commercial CNC Wood Routers
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-16-2021, 06:53 AM
  3. Confused about CNC Controller (Richauto-autonow-A11e
    By matt_man in forum Controller & Computer Solutions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-14-2021, 10:16 PM
  4. RICHAUTO A11E
    By cuttsa in forum Controller & Computer Solutions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-08-2020, 01:58 PM
  5. RICHAUTO-AUTO NOW A11E
    By cuttsa in forum Chinese Machines
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-22-2020, 07:05 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •