512,965 active members
4,060 visitors online
Register for free
Login
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Registered
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    145

    while command?

    Can Mach 3 perform a "While" command?

  2. #2
    Community Moderator ger21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2003
    Posts
    34668
    Not directly in g-code, but you can put it in an M code macro and call the M code from your gcode.
    Gerry

    UCCNC 2017 Screenset
    http://www.thecncwoodworker.com/2017.html

    Mach3 2010 Screenset
    http://www.thecncwoodworker.com/2010.html

    JointCAM - CNC Dovetails & Box Joints
    http://www.g-forcecnc.com/jointcam.html

    (Note: The opinions expressed in this post are my own and are not necessarily those of CNCzone and its management)

Similar Threads

  1. command thc
    By Greg721 in forum Hypertherm Plasma
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-03-2011, 01:52 PM
  2. G54 command
    By bfedger in forum G-Code Programing
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 04-17-2010, 06:51 AM
  3. G68 command
    By Ashish B in forum CNC Machining Centers
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-23-2010, 05:25 AM
  4. G03 COMMAND HELP!!
    By hkfanatic in forum G-Code Programing
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 08-04-2008, 09:14 PM
  5. what is the same command?
    By hop in forum G-Code Programing
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-20-2006, 11:24 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •