528,148 active members*
3,037 visitors online*
Register for free
Login
IndustryArena Forum > Machine Controllers Software and Solutions > PlanetCNC > Spindel doesn´t stoped at M30, how can i change it ?
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1

    Spindel doesn´t stoped at M30, how can i change it ?

    Hello.
    I`v search the Problem what i have, but i can´t find it.
    I use Fusion 360 and Planet-CNC TNG. My Problem is, my spindel don´t stop at M30, which script can i change that my spindel Stop to M30. And how make i that? I don´t have change a script in my live.
    Thanks , Simon

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    11440

    Re: Spindel doesn´t stoped at M30, how can i change it ?

    Quote Originally Posted by SM-Grafix View Post
    Hello.
    I`v search the Problem what i have, but i can´t find it.
    I use Fusion 360 and Planet-CNC TNG. My Problem is, my spindel don´t stop at M30, which script can i change that my spindel Stop to M30. And how make i that? I don´t have change a script in my live.
    Thanks , Simon
    Do you have a M5 before the M30 M5 turns off the spindle
    Mactec54

  3. #3
    Quote Originally Posted by mactec54 View Post
    Do you have a M5 before the M30 M5 turns off the spindle
    No. But i have solve the Problem.
    I have written M5 in the "OnStop" Script from Planet CNC.

    It work's wonderful .

    Thank's

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    11440

    Re: Spindel doesn´t stoped at M30, how can i change it ?

    Quote Originally Posted by SM-Grafix View Post
    No. But i have solve the Problem.
    I have written M5 in the "OnStop" Script from Planet CNC.

    It work's wonderful .

    Thank's
    That's one way to solve it, the normal way is to have it in the program
    Mactec54

Similar Threads

  1. Key Board stoped working
    By david parkhurst in forum Tormach Personal CNC Mill
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-25-2013, 02:07 AM
  2. mach3 z-position doesn't change progressively
    By siekkwangcin in forum SolidCAM for SolidWorks and SolidCAM for Inventor
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-19-2013, 03:38 AM
  3. X,Y,Z motors stoped working
    By David Goci in forum European Club House
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-08-2013, 09:06 PM
  4. Machine Definition Doesn't Change Code?
    By PrecisionD in forum Mastercam
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-13-2011, 08:31 PM
  5. Machine just stoped, help!
    By Captain Midnigh in forum Milltronics
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-16-2008, 09:19 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •